ltds.uk / companies / SC282068
MERKLAND TANK LIMITED
14 Loanbank Quadrant, Govan, Glasgow, G51 3HZ
ActiveltdINC 2005SIC 38120
Company Information
Registered Address14 Loanbank Quadrant, Govan, Glasgow, G51 3HZ
Incorporated23 March 2005
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 October 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 January 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due6 April 2027
Confirmation Last Filed23 March 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £2,126,711 | £1,659,789 | £1,426,737 | £1,126,259 | £881,790 | £662,686 | £688,575 | £2,698,503 | £2,243,748 | £2,089,925 |
| Cash | £1,137,136 | £465,702 | £872,192 | £984,210 | £575,670 | £487,383 | £433,575 | £2,447,560 | £2,689,019 | £2,472,131 |
| Current assets | £2,449,903 | £2,190,310 | £1,860,675 | £1,911,044 | £1,268,099 | £796,054 | £1,027,136 | £2,812,596 | £3,020,009 | £2,825,672 |
| Fixed assets | £1,372,483 | £1,146,118 | £518,008 | £586,657 | £309,364 | £376,263 | £207,477 | £247,044 | £283,262 | £359,387 |
| Creditors | £753,183 | £920,785 | £675,821 | £589,841 | £491,456 | £267,002 | £479,256 | £314,199 | £1,005,527 | £672,668 |
| Employees | 49 | 40 | 28 | 25 | 22 | 20 | 17 | 15 | — | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs MERKLAND TANK LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls MERKLAND TANK LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check MERKLAND TANK LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against MERKLAND TANK LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for MERKLAND TANK LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- CEYLON TROPICAL ESCAPES (PRIVATE) LIMITED Active
- ANAS FAMILY UK LTD Active
- GEORGIE PORGIES CATERING LTD Active
- GB TRADE ONLINE LIMITED Active
- JERRY & SAM LTD Active
- HASSAN&CO LTD Active
- PICTURESANDCANVASES LTD Active
- SIMZY LTD Active
Similar Companies
- SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY SURREY LTD Active
- GET RID LIMITED Active
- HYGENIA LTD Active
- AVS CUMBRIA METALS LIMITED Active
- DSW ENVIRONMENTAL LTD Active
- DES-DAITA SERVICES GROUP LIMITED Active
- ISLAND WASTE SERVICES LIMITED Active
- VALLEY PET CREMATORIUM LIMITED Active
Watch MERKLAND TANK LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch